Category:Seminars: Difference between revisions
From CoMakingSpace Wiki
(→Past Seminars: added ESP8266 Seminar) |
(added Fusion from last week) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
We have also collected some [[Seminar Ideas|seminar ideas]] already! | We have also collected some [[Seminar Ideas|seminar ideas]] already! | ||
If you want to learn how to use a [[power tool]] or [[machine]], please talk to a [[tutor]] and you will quickly get an [[introduction]]. | If you want to learn how to use a [[Power Tool|power tool]] or [[machine]], please talk to a [[tutor]] and you will quickly get an [[introduction]]. | ||
== Past Seminars == | == Past Seminars == | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| 05/2018 | | 05/2018 | ||
| [[ESP8266 Seminar]] | | [[ESP8266 Seminar]] | ||
|- | |||
| 06/2018 | |||
| [[Microcontroller Hacking Night]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/2018 | |||
| [[Fusion 360 Seminar|Introduction to Fusion 360]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/2018 | |||
| [[Fusion 360 Seminar|Introduction to Fusion 360]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/2019 | |||
| Fusion 360 | |||
|- | |||
| 02/2019 | |||
| [[PlatformIO Seminar|PlatformIO]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/2019 | |||
| Arduino (Bobby Car parking sensor) | |||
|- | |||
| 03/2019 | |||
| [[MediaWiki Seminar#MediaWiki Basics|MediaWiki Basics]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/2019 | |||
| [[Fusion 360 Seminar|Introduction to Fusion 360]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:36, 2 June 2019
Want to tell other Makers about something you learned? To hold a seminar, talk to one of the managers.
We have also collected some seminar ideas already!
If you want to learn how to use a power tool or machine, please talk to a tutor and you will quickly get an introduction.
Past Seminars
Here is an overview of what happened so far. Below the list you can find pages of past seminars with slides that may help you to get started - but of course attending in person is always more effective (if possible).
Month | Topic |
---|---|
12/2017 | Introduction to 3D printing, featuring Cookie Cutters |
01/2018 | Introduction to Fusion 360 |
03/2018 | Introduction to Arduino |
03/2018 | Introduction to Fusion 360 (focus on technical part design) |
05/2018 | ESP8266 Seminar |
06/2018 | Microcontroller Hacking Night |
07/2018 | Introduction to Fusion 360 |
08/2018 | Introduction to Fusion 360 |
01/2019 | Fusion 360 |
02/2019 | PlatformIO |
02/2019 | Arduino (Bobby Car parking sensor) |
03/2019 | MediaWiki Basics |
05/2019 | Introduction to Fusion 360 |
Pages in category "Seminars"
The following 15 pages are in this category, out of 15 total.