Network: Difference between revisions
From CoMakingSpace Wiki
NitramLegov (talk | contribs) m →IoT-related devices: Lot´s of Buzzers gone |
NitramLegov (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|10.2.0.6 | |10.2.0.6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HP LaserJet 8150DN|LaserJet Laser Printer]] | |[[HP LaserJet 8150DN|<s>LaserJet Laser Printer</s>]] | ||
|10.2.0.7 | |<s>10.2.0.7</s> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|prusa-link | |prusa-link | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|epilog legend 36ext | |epilog legend 36ext | ||
|10.2.0.9 | |10.2.0.9 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Laser Printers|Canon MF752Cdw]] | |||
|10.2.0.10 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:14, 30 March 2025
From a physical perspective, the network at the CoMakingSpace is built up as follows:
The main Fritz!Box provides IPs within the 10.0.0.0/8
The DHCP Server provides dynamic IP adresses for clients in the range 10.100.0.0 - 10.100.255.255
All other IP Adresses are static adresses and listed below
Network Infrastructure
| Device | IP |
|---|---|
| Common Room Fritz!Box | 10.0.0.1 |
| Office Fritz!Box | 10.0.0.2 |
| Wood Workshop Access Point | 10.0.0.3 |
| E-Room Access Point | none |
| Device | IP |
|---|---|
| Homeassistant | 10.1.0.1 |
| Buzzer - E-Room to Workshop | |
| Buzzer - Workshop to E-Room | |
| Shelly - RouterTable (COMS00154) | 10.1.0.6 |
| Shelly - Felder AF 14 (COMS00073) | 10.1.0.7 |
| Shelly - Festool CTM26 E AC (COMS00021) (Chip) | 10.1.0.8 |
| Shelly - Record Power AC400 (COMS00159) | 10.1.0.9 |
| Shelly - Record Power AC400 (COMS00158) | 10.1.0.10 |
| Logo-LaserAbluft | 10.1.0.11 |
Machines
| Device | IP |
|---|---|
| Laser PC | 10.2.0.1 |
| Slicing PC | 10.2.0.2 |
| Workbee CNC Router | 10.2.0.3 |
| Workbee CNC Tablet | 10.2.0.4 |
| BambuLab (P7) | 10.2.0.5 |
| BambuLab (P8) | 10.2.0.6 |
| prusa-link | 10.2.0.8 |
| epilog legend 36ext | 10.2.0.9 |
| Canon MF752Cdw | 10.2.0.10 |
Configuration Changes
If you need to change settings for the FritzBox Router (providing the CoMakingSpace network) or any of the Raspberry Pis, please contact Martin.