Network: Difference between revisions

From CoMakingSpace Wiki

m Physical Changes
m Members Wall Tasmota..
 
Line 95: Line 95:
|10.1.0.6
|10.1.0.6
|-
|-
|Shelly - Felder AF 14 (COMS00073)
|<s>Shelly - Felder AF 14 (COMS00073)</s>
|10.1.0.7
|<s>10.1.0.7</s>
|-
|-
|Shelly - Festool CTM26 E AC (COMS00021) (Chip)
|<s>Shelly - Festool CTM26 E AC (COMS00021) (Chip)</s>
|10.1.0.8
|<s>10.1.0.8</s>
|-
|-
|Shelly - Record Power AC400 (COMS00159)
|Shelly - Record Power AC400 (COMS00159)
Line 124: Line 124:
|LGwebOSTV (right)
|LGwebOSTV (right)
|10.1.0.16
|10.1.0.16
|-
|Tasmota-MembersWall
|10.1.0.17
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 20:52, 21 December 2025

From a physical perspective, the network at the CoMakingSpace is built up as follows:

graph LR subgraph lan [LAN] 0[CommonRoom Fritz!Box] --> A[CommonRoom UCG Ultra] A --> C[Seminar Corner Switch] A --> E[Office Router] C --> F[Canon MF752Cdw] C --> G[WebOS TV Left] C --> H[WebOS TV Left] click A "http://10.0.0.1" _blank click K "http://homeassistant.local:8123" _blank end subgraph workshop[Wood Workshop-LAN] A --> D[Wood Workshop Switch] D --> S[Logo-Felder_RL_160] D --> I[Wood Workshop Access Point] end subgraph eroom [E-Room-LAN] A --> B[E-Room Switch] B --> WCNC1(Workbee CNC) click WCNC1 "https://workbeecnc.fritz.box" _blank B --> WCNC2(Workbee CNC Tablet) B --> J(Epilog Legend 36Ext) B --> K[HomeAssistant] end subgraph wlan [WLAN] A -.-> L(Laser PC) A -.-> M(Slicing PC) A -.-> N(P7) A -.-> O(P8) A -.-> P(ESPHome_Garbage_Sign) A -.-> Q(Trash Tracker) A -.-> R(prusa-link) end style wlan fill:#6dc8fc


The main UCG Ultra provides IPs within the 10.0.0.0/8

The DHCP Server provides dynamic IP adresses for clients in the range 10.100.0.0 - 10.100.255.255

All other IP Adresses are static adresses and listed below

Network Infrastructure

Device IP
UCG Ultra 10.0.0.1
Office Fritz!Box 10.0.0.2
Kitchen Switch 10.0.0.3
E-Room Switch 10.0.0.4
Wood Workshop Switch 10.0.0.5
Seminar Corner Switch 10.0.0.6
Kitchen AP 10.0.1.1
Wood Workshop AP 10.0.1.2

IoT-related devices

Device IP
Homeassistant 10.1.0.1
Buzzer - E-Room to Workshop
Buzzer - Workshop to E-Room
Shelly - RouterTable (COMS00154) 10.1.0.6
Shelly - Felder AF 14 (COMS00073) 10.1.0.7
Shelly - Festool CTM26 E AC (COMS00021) (Chip) 10.1.0.8
Shelly - Record Power AC400 (COMS00159) 10.1.0.9
Shelly - Record Power AC400 (COMS00158) 10.1.0.10
Logo-LaserAbluft 10.1.0.11
ESPHome_Garbage_Sign 10.1.0.12
Trash Tracker 10.1.0.13
Logo-Felder_RL_160 10.1.0.14
LGwebOSTV (Left) 10.1.0.15
LGwebOSTV (right) 10.1.0.16
Tasmota-MembersWall 10.1.0.17

Machines

Device IP
Laser PC 10.2.0.1
Slicing PC 10.2.0.2
Workbee CNC Router 10.2.0.3
Workbee CNC Tablet 10.2.0.4
BambuLab (P7) 10.2.0.5
BambuLab (P8) 10.2.0.6
prusa-link 10.2.0.8
epilog legend 36ext 10.2.0.9
Canon MF752Cdw 10.2.0.10

Configuration Changes

If you need to change settings for our Network, please contact Martin.