Tutor Training: Difference between revisions

From CoMakingSpace Wiki

mobell is router tutor by now
updated Björn & Utis
Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
| [[Utis]]
| [[Utis]]
| Drill, Jointer-Planer, Metal Lathe, 3D Printer
| Drill, Jointer-Planer, Metal Lathe, 3D Printer, Joinery Machine
|-
|-
| [[Lmnl99]]
| [[Lmnl99]]
| Reciprocating Saw, Handheld Circular Saw, Laser Cutter, Soldering Irons, Heat
| Reciprocating Saw, Handheld Circular Saw, Laser Cutter, Soldering Irons, Heat
|-
| [[Björn]]
| Handheld Router
|-
|-
| [[Jakob]]
| [[Jakob]]

Revision as of 07:15, 5 June 2025

We are always happy about new tutors - please let us know if you are interested in becoming "certified" for your favorite tools!

This page attempts to keep track of volunteers waiting for their initial session with a manager.

Tutor interested in
Anitamareike Woodturning, Bench Grinder, Chop Saw, Drill, Handheld Sander
Utis Drill, Jointer-Planer, Metal Lathe, 3D Printer, Joinery Machine
Lmnl99 Reciprocating Saw, Handheld Circular Saw, Laser Cutter, Soldering Irons, Heat
Jakob Table Saw, Handheld Router, Handheld Circular Saw
No.shoes Chop Saw, Handheld Circular Saw, Drills, Heat, Soldering Iron, Table Saw
Baumphil Handheld Sander, Drill, Vertical Bandsaw, [woodworking in general]
Jeddi 3D Printer, Drill, Reciprocating Saw, Handheld Circular Saw, Table Saw
Mobell Drill, Handheld Sander, Chop Saw, Handheld Circular Saw ...
MobiTobi Laser Cutter
Nico Woodturning
Erik Laser Cutter, Heat, Soldering Iron, Drill, Compressor,

This overview - if considered useful - can of course be improved A LOT, e.g. by using SMW properties on all intro pages. Just an info dump at the moment!