Tutor Training: Difference between revisions
From CoMakingSpace Wiki
m Utis: table saw done |
Nico - woodturning |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|[[MobiTobi]] | |[[MobiTobi]] | ||
|Laser Cutter | |Laser Cutter | ||
|- | |||
|[[Nico]] | |||
|Woodturning | |||
|} | |} | ||
''This overview - if considered useful - can of course be improved A LOT, e.g. by using [[SMW]] properties on all intro pages. Just an info dump at the moment!'' | ''This overview - if considered useful - can of course be improved A LOT, e.g. by using [[SMW]] properties on all intro pages. Just an info dump at the moment!'' | ||
Revision as of 21:11, 2 April 2025
We are always happy about new tutors - please let us know if you are interested in becoming "certified" for your favorite tools!
This page attempts to keep track of volunteers waiting for their initial session with a manager.
| Tutor | interested in |
|---|---|
| Anitamareike | Woodturning, Bench Grinder, Chop Saw, Drill, Handheld Sander |
| Utis | Drill, Jointer-Planer, Metal Lathe, 3D Printer |
| Lmnl99 | Reciprocating Saw, Handheld Circular Saw, Laser Cutter, Soldering Irons, Heat |
| Björn | Handheld Router |
| Jakob | Table Saw, Handheld Router |
| No.shoes | Chop Saw, Handheld Circular Saw, Drills |
| Baumphil | Handheld Sander, Drill, Vertical Bandsaw, [woodworking in general] |
| Jeddi | 3D Printer, Drill, Reciprocating Saw, Handheld Circular Saw, Table Saw |
| Mobell | Drill, Handheld Sander, Chop Saw, Handheld Router, Router Table, Handheld Circular Saw ... |
| MobiTobi | Laser Cutter |
| Nico | Woodturning |
This overview - if considered useful - can of course be improved A LOT, e.g. by using SMW properties on all intro pages. Just an info dump at the moment!