Tutor Training: Difference between revisions
From CoMakingSpace Wiki
mNo edit summary |
Jakob |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| [[Björn]] | | [[Björn]] | ||
| Handheld Router, Airbrushing | | Handheld Router, Airbrushing | ||
|- | |||
| [[Jakob]] | |||
| Table Saw | |||
|} | |} | ||
''This overview - if considered useful - can of course be improved A LOT, e.g. by using [[SMW]] properties on all intro pages. Just an info dump at the moment!'' | ''This overview - if considered useful - can of course be improved A LOT, e.g. by using [[SMW]] properties on all intro pages. Just an info dump at the moment!'' | ||
Revision as of 23:07, 3 April 2024
We are always happy about new tutors - please let us know if you are interested in becoming "certified" for your favorite tools!
This page attempts to keep track of volunteers waiting for their initial session with a manager.
| Tutor | interested in |
|---|---|
| Anitamareike | Chop Saw, Drill, Handheld Sander |
| Utis | Drill, Reciprocating Saw, Table Saw, Jointer-Planer, Metal Lathe |
| Lmnl99 | Handheld Sander |
| Björn | Handheld Router, Airbrushing |
| Jakob | Table Saw |
This overview - if considered useful - can of course be improved A LOT, e.g. by using SMW properties on all intro pages. Just an info dump at the moment!