Tutor Training: Difference between revisions
From CoMakingSpace Wiki
m I did my tutor training for the handheld circular last week |
Neo - woodturning |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|[[Schmidt3D]] | |[[Schmidt3D]] | ||
|CNC Mill, Angle Grinder | |CNC Mill, Angle Grinder | ||
|- | |||
|[[Neo]] | |||
|Woodturning | |||
|} | |} | ||
''This overview - if considered useful - can of course be improved A LOT, e.g. by using [[SMW]] properties on all intro pages. Just an info dump at the moment!'' | ''This overview - if considered useful - can of course be improved A LOT, e.g. by using [[SMW]] properties on all intro pages. Just an info dump at the moment!'' | ||
Latest revision as of 21:30, 12 January 2026
We are always happy about new tutors - please let us know if you are interested in becoming "certified" for your favorite tools!
This page attempts to keep track of volunteers waiting for their initial session with a manager.
| Tutor | interested in |
|---|---|
| Anitamareike | Woodturning, Bench Grinder, Chop Saw, Drill, Handheld Sander |
| Utis | Drill, Metal Lathe, 3D Printer |
| Lmnl99 | Reciprocating Saw, Handheld Circular Saw, Laser Cutter, Heat |
| Jakob | Table Saw, Handheld Router, Handheld Circular Saw |
| No.shoes | Chop Saw, Drills, Heat, Soldering Iron |
| Baumphil | Handheld Sander, Drill, Vertical Bandsaw, [woodworking in general] |
| Jeddi | 3D Printer, Drill, Reciprocating Saw, Handheld Circular Saw, Table Saw |
| Mobell | Handheld Sander, Chop Saw, Handheld Circular Saw ... |
| MobiTobi | Laser Cutter |
| Jaggi2 | different Circular Saws, Handheld Sander, ... |
| Toan | Jointer-Planer, all Sanders, Handheld Router, Sliding Table Saw, woodworking, |
| LeoF | Jointer-Planer, Joinery Machine, Chop Saw, Table Saw, Handheld Circular Saw, woodworking |
| Schmidt3D | CNC Mill, Angle Grinder |
| Neo | Woodturning |
This overview - if considered useful - can of course be improved A LOT, e.g. by using SMW properties on all intro pages. Just an info dump at the moment!