Network: Difference between revisions
From CoMakingSpace Wiki
NitramLegov (talk | contribs) m Physical Changes |
NitramLegov (talk | contribs) m Members Wall Tasmota.. |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
!IP | !IP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | UCG Ultra | ||
|10.0.0.1 | |10.0.0.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|10.0.0.2 | |10.0.0.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kitchen Switch | ||
|10.0.0.3 | |10.0.0.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|E-Room | |E-Room Switch | ||
| | |10.0.0.4 | ||
|- | |||
|Wood Workshop Switch | |||
|10.0.0.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Seminar Corner Switch | |||
|10.0.0.6 | |||
|- | |||
|Kitchen AP | |||
|10.0.1.1 | |||
|- | |||
|Wood Workshop AP | |||
|10.0.1.2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 83: | Line 95: | ||
|10.1.0.6 | |10.1.0.6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shelly - Felder AF 14 (COMS00073) | |<s>Shelly - Felder AF 14 (COMS00073)</s> | ||
|10.1.0.7 | |<s>10.1.0.7</s> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shelly - Festool CTM26 E AC (COMS00021) (Chip) | |<s>Shelly - Festool CTM26 E AC (COMS00021) (Chip)</s> | ||
|10.1.0.8 | |<s>10.1.0.8</s> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shelly - Record Power AC400 (COMS00159) | |Shelly - Record Power AC400 (COMS00159) | ||
| Line 112: | Line 124: | ||
|LGwebOSTV (right) | |LGwebOSTV (right) | ||
|10.1.0.16 | |10.1.0.16 | ||
|- | |||
|Tasmota-MembersWall | |||
|10.1.0.17 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:52, 21 December 2025
From a physical perspective, the network at the CoMakingSpace is built up as follows:
The main UCG Ultra provides IPs within the 10.0.0.0/8
The DHCP Server provides dynamic IP adresses for clients in the range 10.100.0.0 - 10.100.255.255
All other IP Adresses are static adresses and listed below
Network Infrastructure
| Device | IP |
|---|---|
| UCG Ultra | 10.0.0.1 |
| Office Fritz!Box | 10.0.0.2 |
| Kitchen Switch | 10.0.0.3 |
| E-Room Switch | 10.0.0.4 |
| Wood Workshop Switch | 10.0.0.5 |
| Seminar Corner Switch | 10.0.0.6 |
| Kitchen AP | 10.0.1.1 |
| Wood Workshop AP | 10.0.1.2 |
| Device | IP |
|---|---|
| Homeassistant | 10.1.0.1 |
| Buzzer - E-Room to Workshop | |
| Buzzer - Workshop to E-Room | |
| Shelly - RouterTable (COMS00154) | 10.1.0.6 |
| Shelly - Record Power AC400 (COMS00159) | 10.1.0.9 |
| Shelly - Record Power AC400 (COMS00158) | 10.1.0.10 |
| Logo-LaserAbluft | 10.1.0.11 |
| ESPHome_Garbage_Sign | 10.1.0.12 |
| Trash Tracker | 10.1.0.13 |
| Logo-Felder_RL_160 | 10.1.0.14 |
| LGwebOSTV (Left) | 10.1.0.15 |
| LGwebOSTV (right) | 10.1.0.16 |
| Tasmota-MembersWall | 10.1.0.17 |
Machines
| Device | IP |
|---|---|
| Laser PC | 10.2.0.1 |
| Slicing PC | 10.2.0.2 |
| Workbee CNC Router | 10.2.0.3 |
| Workbee CNC Tablet | 10.2.0.4 |
| BambuLab (P7) | 10.2.0.5 |
| BambuLab (P8) | 10.2.0.6 |
| prusa-link | 10.2.0.8 |
| epilog legend 36ext | 10.2.0.9 |
| Canon MF752Cdw | 10.2.0.10 |
Configuration Changes
If you need to change settings for our Network, please contact Martin.