Tutor Training: Difference between revisions

From CoMakingSpace Wiki

added Mirko
cleanup (achieved tutor status)
 
Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
| [[Utis]]
| [[Utis]]
| Drill, Jointer-Planer, Metal Lathe, 3D Printer, Joinery Machine
| Drill, Metal Lathe, 3D Printer
|-
|-
| [[Lmnl99]]
| [[Lmnl99]]
| Reciprocating Saw, Handheld Circular Saw, Laser Cutter, Soldering Irons, Heat
| Reciprocating Saw, Handheld Circular Saw, Laser Cutter, Heat
|-
|-
| [[Jakob]]
| [[Jakob]]
Line 30: Line 30:
|-
|-
|[[Mobell]]
|[[Mobell]]
|Drill, Handheld Sander, Chop Saw, Handheld Circular Saw ...
|Handheld Sander, Chop Saw, Handheld Circular Saw ...
|-
|-
|[[MobiTobi]]
|[[MobiTobi]]
|Laser Cutter
|Laser Cutter
|-
|[[Erik]]
|Laser Cutter, Heat, Soldering Iron, Drill, Compressor,
|-
|-
|[[Jaggi2]]
|[[Jaggi2]]
|Laser Cutter, Handheld Router, different Circular Saws, Handheld Sander, ...
|different Circular Saws, Handheld Sander, ...
|-
|-
|[[User:Deaf|Toan]]
|[[User:Deaf|Toan]]
Line 45: Line 42:
|-
|-
|[[LeoF]]
|[[LeoF]]
|Sliding Table Saw, Jointer-Planer, Joinery Machine, Chop Saw, Table Saw, Handheld Circular Saw, '''woodworking'''
|Jointer-Planer, Joinery Machine, Chop Saw, Table Saw, Handheld Circular Saw, '''woodworking'''
|-
|-
|[[Schmidt3D]]
|[[Schmidt3D]]

Latest revision as of 12:51, 12 December 2025

We are always happy about new tutors - please let us know if you are interested in becoming "certified" for your favorite tools!

This page attempts to keep track of volunteers waiting for their initial session with a manager.

Tutor interested in
Anitamareike Woodturning, Bench Grinder, Chop Saw, Drill, Handheld Sander
Utis Drill, Metal Lathe, 3D Printer
Lmnl99 Reciprocating Saw, Handheld Circular Saw, Laser Cutter, Heat
Jakob Table Saw, Handheld Router, Handheld Circular Saw
No.shoes Chop Saw, Handheld Circular Saw, Drills, Heat, Soldering Iron, Table Saw
Baumphil Handheld Sander, Drill, Vertical Bandsaw, [woodworking in general]
Jeddi 3D Printer, Drill, Reciprocating Saw, Handheld Circular Saw, Table Saw
Mobell Handheld Sander, Chop Saw, Handheld Circular Saw ...
MobiTobi Laser Cutter
Jaggi2 different Circular Saws, Handheld Sander, ...
Toan Jointer-Planer, all Sanders, Handheld Router, Sliding Table Saw, woodworking,
LeoF Jointer-Planer, Joinery Machine, Chop Saw, Table Saw, Handheld Circular Saw, woodworking
Schmidt3D CNC Mill, Angle Grinder

This overview - if considered useful - can of course be improved A LOT, e.g. by using SMW properties on all intro pages. Just an info dump at the moment!