Tutor Training: Difference between revisions
From CoMakingSpace Wiki
MobiTobi |
added Mirko |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anitamareike]] | | [[Anitamareike]] | ||
| Chop Saw, Drill, Handheld Sander | | Woodturning, Bench Grinder, Chop Saw, Drill, Handheld Sander | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Utis]] | | [[Utis]] | ||
| Drill | | Drill, Jointer-Planer, Metal Lathe, 3D Printer, Joinery Machine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lmnl99]] | | [[Lmnl99]] | ||
| Reciprocating Saw, Handheld Circular Saw, Laser Cutter, Soldering Irons, Heat | | Reciprocating Saw, Handheld Circular Saw, Laser Cutter, Soldering Irons, Heat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jakob]] | | [[Jakob]] | ||
| Table Saw, Handheld Router | | Table Saw, Handheld Router, Handheld Circular Saw | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[No.shoes]] | |[[No.shoes]] | ||
| Chop Saw, Handheld Circular Saw, Drills | | Chop Saw, Handheld Circular Saw, Drills, Heat, Soldering Iron, Table Saw | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Baumphil]] | |[[Baumphil]] | ||
| Line 33: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mobell]] | |[[Mobell]] | ||
|Drill, Handheld Sander, Chop Saw | |Drill, Handheld Sander, Chop Saw, Handheld Circular Saw ... | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MobiTobi]] | |[[MobiTobi]] | ||
|Laser Cutter | |Laser Cutter | ||
|- | |||
|[[Erik]] | |||
|Laser Cutter, Heat, Soldering Iron, Drill, Compressor, | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jaggi2]] | |||
|Laser Cutter, Handheld Router, different Circular Saws, Handheld Sander, ... | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Deaf|Toan]] | |||
|Jointer-Planer, all Sanders, Handheld Router, Sliding Table Saw, woodworking, | |||
|- | |||
|[[LeoF]] | |||
|Sliding Table Saw, Jointer-Planer, Joinery Machine, Chop Saw, Table Saw, Handheld Circular Saw, '''woodworking''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Schmidt3D]] | |||
|CNC Mill, Angle Grinder | |||
|} | |} | ||
''This overview - if considered useful - can of course be improved A LOT, e.g. by using [[SMW]] properties on all intro pages. Just an info dump at the moment!'' | ''This overview - if considered useful - can of course be improved A LOT, e.g. by using [[SMW]] properties on all intro pages. Just an info dump at the moment!'' | ||
Latest revision as of 22:24, 22 October 2025
We are always happy about new tutors - please let us know if you are interested in becoming "certified" for your favorite tools!
This page attempts to keep track of volunteers waiting for their initial session with a manager.
| Tutor | interested in |
|---|---|
| Anitamareike | Woodturning, Bench Grinder, Chop Saw, Drill, Handheld Sander |
| Utis | Drill, Jointer-Planer, Metal Lathe, 3D Printer, Joinery Machine |
| Lmnl99 | Reciprocating Saw, Handheld Circular Saw, Laser Cutter, Soldering Irons, Heat |
| Jakob | Table Saw, Handheld Router, Handheld Circular Saw |
| No.shoes | Chop Saw, Handheld Circular Saw, Drills, Heat, Soldering Iron, Table Saw |
| Baumphil | Handheld Sander, Drill, Vertical Bandsaw, [woodworking in general] |
| Jeddi | 3D Printer, Drill, Reciprocating Saw, Handheld Circular Saw, Table Saw |
| Mobell | Drill, Handheld Sander, Chop Saw, Handheld Circular Saw ... |
| MobiTobi | Laser Cutter |
| Erik | Laser Cutter, Heat, Soldering Iron, Drill, Compressor, |
| Jaggi2 | Laser Cutter, Handheld Router, different Circular Saws, Handheld Sander, ... |
| Toan | Jointer-Planer, all Sanders, Handheld Router, Sliding Table Saw, woodworking, |
| LeoF | Sliding Table Saw, Jointer-Planer, Joinery Machine, Chop Saw, Table Saw, Handheld Circular Saw, woodworking |
| Schmidt3D | CNC Mill, Angle Grinder |
This overview - if considered useful - can of course be improved A LOT, e.g. by using SMW properties on all intro pages. Just an info dump at the moment!