Project:Link Collection: Difference between revisions

From CoMakingSpace Wiki

Jaggi2 (talk | contribs)
Jaggi2 (talk | contribs)
translated to english
 
Line 7: Line 7:
|[https://www.comakingspace.org/ Homepage Comakingspace]
|[https://www.comakingspace.org/ Homepage Comakingspace]


|Allgemeine Infos, Kalender, ...
|general Information, calender, ...
|-
|-
|[[Main Page|Comakingspace Wiki]]
|[[Main Page|Comakingspace Wiki]]
|Erklärungen/Einweisungen zu Werkzeugen, Projekte von Mitgliedern, ...
|Explanations/Introductions for tools, projects of other members, ...
|-
|-
|[https://comakingspace.webling.eu/portal#/ Mitgliederportal]
|[https://comakingspace.webling.eu/portal#/ Mitgliederportal]
|Welche Einweisungen hast du erhalten, Details zu deiner Mitgliedschaft
|Which Introductions do you have, details to your membership
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Communication
| rowspan="4" |Communication
|[https://github.com/comakingspace Github]
|[https://github.com/comakingspace Github]


|Dateien hochladen und teilen, Issues im CMS koordinieren,
|upload and share files, coordination of issues around the CMS  
|-
|-
|[https://t.me/joinchat/Vt3wBPkVzNq0hUhT Telegram]
|[https://t.me/joinchat/Vt3wBPkVzNq0hUhT Telegram]
|derzeit die meistgenutzte Kommunikationsplattform
|currently the most used messenger
|-
|-
|[https://coms-hd.slack.com/archives/C081F9HABD1/p1758034354788909 Slack]
|[https://coms-hd.slack.com/archives/C081F9HABD1/p1758034354788909 Slack]
|Verknüpft mit Github, vor allem für organisatorische Themen, Tutoren, aber auch alle Mitglieder
|connected to github, for organisatorial topics, tutors, but also for all members
|-
|-
|[https://www.instagram.com/comakingspace/ Instagram]
|[https://www.instagram.com/comakingspace/ Instagram]
| -
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Clouds
| rowspan="3" |Clouds
|[https://cloud.comaking.space/s/LaserFiles Lasercutter Nextcloud]
|[https://cloud.comaking.space/s/LaserFiles Lasercutter Nextcloud]
|Hier kannst du .dxf Dateien hochladen und am PC vom Lasercutter öffnen.
|You can upload files from your personal computer here and open them at the lasercutter pc (file drop)
|-
|[https://cloud.comaking.space/s/3DPrinterFiles 3D Printer Nextcloud]
|You can upload files from your personal computer here and open them at the 3D printer pc (file drop)
|-
|-
|[http://10.2.0.3/Job/Status CNC Workbee Files and Control]
|[http://10.2.0.3/Job/Status CNC Workbee Files and Control]
|Nur verfügbar, wenn die CNC-Maschine angeschalten ist, dient zum hochladen von gcode und zum Steuern der Maschine. Kann auch direkt am Tablet am Gerät geöffnet werden.
|only available, when the CNC machine is turned on, use it to upload gcode and control the machine. It can be accessed directly on the tablet of the machine as well.
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 09:59, 25 November 2025

Topic Link Content
Websites Homepage Comakingspace general Information, calender, ...
Comakingspace Wiki Explanations/Introductions for tools, projects of other members, ...
Mitgliederportal Which Introductions do you have, details to your membership
Communication Github upload and share files, coordination of issues around the CMS
Telegram currently the most used messenger
Slack connected to github, for organisatorial topics, tutors, but also for all members
Instagram
Clouds Lasercutter Nextcloud You can upload files from your personal computer here and open them at the lasercutter pc (file drop)
3D Printer Nextcloud You can upload files from your personal computer here and open them at the 3D printer pc (file drop)
CNC Workbee Files and Control only available, when the CNC machine is turned on, use it to upload gcode and control the machine. It can be accessed directly on the tablet of the machine as well.