Project:Link Collection: Difference between revisions
From CoMakingSpace Wiki
translated to english |
|||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|[https://www.comakingspace.org/ Homepage Comakingspace] | |[https://www.comakingspace.org/ Homepage Comakingspace] | ||
| | |general Information, calender, ... | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Main Page|Comakingspace Wiki]] | |[[Main Page|Comakingspace Wiki]] | ||
| | |Explanations/Introductions for tools, projects of other members, ... | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://comakingspace.webling.eu/portal#/ Mitgliederportal] | |[https://comakingspace.webling.eu/portal#/ Mitgliederportal] | ||
| | |Which Introductions do you have, details to your membership | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Communication | | rowspan="4" |Communication | ||
|[https://github.com/comakingspace Github] | |[https://github.com/comakingspace Github] | ||
| | |upload and share files, coordination of issues around the CMS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://t.me/joinchat/Vt3wBPkVzNq0hUhT Telegram] | |[https://t.me/joinchat/Vt3wBPkVzNq0hUhT Telegram] | ||
| | |currently the most used messenger | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://coms-hd.slack.com/archives/C081F9HABD1/p1758034354788909 Slack] | |[https://coms-hd.slack.com/archives/C081F9HABD1/p1758034354788909 Slack] | ||
| | |connected to github, for organisatorial topics, tutors, but also for all members | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.instagram.com/comakingspace/ Instagram] | |[https://www.instagram.com/comakingspace/ Instagram] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Clouds | ||
|[https://cloud.comaking.space/s/LaserFiles Lasercutter Nextcloud] | |[https://cloud.comaking.space/s/LaserFiles Lasercutter Nextcloud] | ||
| | |You can upload files from your personal computer here and open them at the lasercutter pc (file drop) | ||
|- | |||
|[https://cloud.comaking.space/s/3DPrinterFiles 3D Printer Nextcloud] | |||
|You can upload files from your personal computer here and open them at the 3D printer pc (file drop) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://10.2.0.3/Job/Status CNC Workbee Files and Control] | |[http://10.2.0.3/Job/Status CNC Workbee Files and Control] | ||
| | |only available, when the CNC machine is turned on, use it to upload gcode and control the machine. It can be accessed directly on the tablet of the machine as well. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:59, 25 November 2025
| Topic | Link | Content |
|---|---|---|
| Websites | Homepage Comakingspace | general Information, calender, ... |
| Comakingspace Wiki | Explanations/Introductions for tools, projects of other members, ... | |
| Mitgliederportal | Which Introductions do you have, details to your membership | |
| Communication | Github | upload and share files, coordination of issues around the CMS |
| Telegram | currently the most used messenger | |
| Slack | connected to github, for organisatorial topics, tutors, but also for all members | |
| Clouds | Lasercutter Nextcloud | You can upload files from your personal computer here and open them at the lasercutter pc (file drop) |
| 3D Printer Nextcloud | You can upload files from your personal computer here and open them at the 3D printer pc (file drop) | |
| CNC Workbee Files and Control | only available, when the CNC machine is turned on, use it to upload gcode and control the machine. It can be accessed directly on the tablet of the machine as well. |