Category:Seminars: Difference between revisions
From CoMakingSpace Wiki
(→Past Seminars: MediaWiki Basics) |
(→Past Seminars: Einstieg in das Langholzdrechseln 2019-10) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/2019 | | 02/2019 | ||
| [[PlatformIO Seminar | | [[PlatformIO Seminar]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/2019 | | 02/2019 | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| 03/2019 | | 03/2019 | ||
| [[MediaWiki Seminar#MediaWiki Basics|MediaWiki Basics]] | | [[MediaWiki Seminar#MediaWiki Basics|MediaWiki Basics]] | ||
|- | |||
| 05/2019 | |||
| [[Fusion 360 Seminar|Introduction to Fusion 360]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/2019 | |||
| [[KiCad Seminar]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/2019 | |||
| ''[[Einstieg in das Langholzdrechseln]]'' | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:27, 15 October 2019
Want to tell other Makers about something you learned? To hold a seminar, talk to one of the managers.
We have also collected some seminar ideas already!
If you want to learn how to use a power tool or machine, please talk to a tutor and you will quickly get an introduction.
Past Seminars
Here is an overview of what happened so far. Below the list you can find pages of past seminars with slides that may help you to get started - but of course attending in person is always more effective (if possible).
Month | Topic |
---|---|
12/2017 | Introduction to 3D printing, featuring Cookie Cutters |
01/2018 | Introduction to Fusion 360 |
03/2018 | Introduction to Arduino |
03/2018 | Introduction to Fusion 360 (focus on technical part design) |
05/2018 | ESP8266 Seminar |
06/2018 | Microcontroller Hacking Night |
07/2018 | Introduction to Fusion 360 |
08/2018 | Introduction to Fusion 360 |
01/2019 | Fusion 360 |
02/2019 | PlatformIO Seminar |
02/2019 | Arduino (Bobby Car parking sensor) |
03/2019 | MediaWiki Basics |
05/2019 | Introduction to Fusion 360 |
06/2019 | KiCad Seminar |
10/2019 | Einstieg in das Langholzdrechseln |
Pages in category "Seminars"
The following 15 pages are in this category, out of 15 total.